Source: https://tendernation.io/buyers/corporate-officer-of-the-house-of-lords

Buyer profile

# Corporate Officer of the House of Lords

GB

[Get alerts for this buyer](https://tendernation.io/register) [Ask via FOI](https://tendernation.io/tools/foi-request-template?buyer=corporate-officer-of-the-house-of-lords) [Download buyer report](https://tendernation.io/register)

Open now

0

live tenders

Published

39

since 16 May 2025

Typical value

£1,686,817

median of 10 stated values

Value range

£24k to £850m

lowest to highest

## Open opportunities

Corporate Officer of the House of Lords has no open tenders right now.

Set up a free alert and we will email you the moment they publish their next one.

## How this buyer buys

1 of Corporate Officer of the House of Lords's notices were call-offs from a framework, DPS or dynamic market, worth £77,452 in total. Only suppliers on the route can win that work.

- Unnamed framework Framework The notice doesn't name the framework Ask the buyer which framework it used and when it reopens. 1 call-off £77,452 last 2 Apr 2026

## Procurement contacts

People Corporate Officer of the House of Lords named as contact points in its own tender and award notices, newest first.

4 contacts published by Corporate Officer of the House of Lords

Names, emails and phone numbers exactly as the buyer published them in its notices. Included with Professional and Business.

[Start free trial](https://tendernation.io/register)

## How contested Corporate Officer of the House of Lords's contracts are

From the award notices we hold. Each figure shows how many contracts it's based on, and we hide figures with too few to say anything. A re-tender counts as kept when a supplier on the earlier contract also won its successor.

Corporate Officer of the House of Lords, all contracts, awards 2021 to 2026

83% of awarded value to the top 3 suppliers 40 suppliers, 30 valued contracts

18 of 31 contracts won by SMEs where the winner declared its size

28 of 31 contracts won by suppliers new to this buyer 90% new-entrant win rate

##  Recent contract awards

- [Saxton Bampflyde](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/saxton-bampflyde)

    [Finance Director Search & Selection](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13b92-6ba8-7367-909b-8488ae37747b/finance-director-search-selection)

    £27,000

    25 Sept 2026
- [MHR INTERNATIONAL UK LIMITED](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/mhr-international)

    [HR & Payroll Cloud Solution](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13be6-99c3-7003-9309-8c258624bdc9/hr-payroll-cloud-solution)

    £3,975,243

    22 Sept 2026
- [Banner Group Ltd.](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/banner-group)

    [Specialist Paper](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13bd7-518e-72b2-bf43-59e86951ebd8/specialist-paper)

    £1,106,070

    8 Sept 2026
- [The Stickleback Fish Company Limited](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/stickleback-fish) , [Bidfresh Limited](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/bidfresh)

    [FWK4001 - Provision of Fresh Fish & Seafood](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13bcc-ecc7-72e6-ad60-4d0044501916/fwk4001-provision-of-fresh-fish-seafood)

    Value not counted: framework or estimated ceiling

    1 Sept 2026
- [Silent Sounds Communication Ltd](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/silent-sounds-communication)

    [Translation and Interpretation Services](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13bd9-2dc4-7293-b9f5-2624e093c72c/translation-and-interpretation-services)

    £25,000

    16 Jun 2026
- [Silent Sounds Communication Ltd](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/silent-sounds-communication)

    [Translation and Interpretation Services](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13bd9-2dc4-7293-b9f5-2624e093c72c/translation-and-interpretation-services)

    £25,000

    10 Jun 2026
- [CAMBRIDGE VENDING SOLUTIONS LTD](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/cambridge-vending-solutions)

    [Interim Managed Vending Machines](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13be7-d30a-7200-bd9c-f6b241c810a6/interim-managed-vending-machines)

    £89,443

    19 May 2026
- [Savills (UK) Limited](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/savills)

    [Valuer Services](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13be4-22b2-70c6-944b-7c169e404d38/valuer-services)

    £56,946

    18 May 2026
- [Own Label Company Scotland Ltd.](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/own-label-scotland)

    [Single Malt Whisky](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13be7-d26c-7361-9232-70938d3cc553/single-malt-whisky)

    £87,000

    28 Apr 2026
- [Holophane Europe Limited](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/holophane-europe)

    [Woolsack Bar Accessibility - lighting specialist](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13be1-6dd5-7334-a930-b51fbb2f9acc/woolsack-bar-accessibility-lighting-specialist)

    £34,435

    17 Apr 2026
- [Pheonix Software Ltd](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/pheonix-software)

    [Virtual hosting hardware (Physical hardware to host virtual servers)](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13bda-89d3-7202-ad5e-ab33695689fe/virtual-hosting-hardware-physical-hardware-to-host-virtual-servers)

    £41,444

    27 Mar 2026
- [Pheonix Software Ltd](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/pheonix-software)

    [Virtual hosting hardware (Physical hardware to host virtual servers)](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13bda-8974-7254-83a5-bea62c286669/virtual-hosting-hardware-physical-hardware-to-host-virtual-servers)

    £41,444

    27 Mar 2026

## Contracts coming up for renewal

Corporate Officer of the House of Lords's contracts ending in the next two years, from award notices and its own contract register. Most go back out to tender, so this is the time to get to know the buyer.

- [Finance Director Search & Selection](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13b92-6ba8-7367-909b-8488ae37747b/finance-director-search-selection) [Saxton Bampflyde](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/saxton-bampflyde) · Award notice Ends 21 Dec 2026 £27,000
- [GSV4021 - Special Inquiry - Committee Videos](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13bd3-f7ef-71d9-b6ff-740788966e8f/gsv4021-special-inquiry-committee-videos) [The Likeminded Limited](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/likeminded) · Award notice Ends 31 Dec 2026 £18,200
- [Guardian Jobs Advertising (HOL)](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13bd7-ead7-7186-ac04-6b0b0240c6f3/guardian-jobs-advertising-hol) [Guardian News & Media Ltd](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/guardian-news-and-media) · Award notice Ends 23 Feb 2027 £8,873
- [Guardian Jobs Advertising](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13bd6-d8a6-730d-9fa8-a01774e54869/guardian-jobs-advertising) [Guardian News & Media Ltd](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/guardian-news-and-media) · Award notice Ends 23 Feb 2027 £10,647
- [Oxford Public International Law - All modules](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13bd2-d58e-70c2-ac1c-589893d1e335/oxford-public-international-law-all-modules) [Oxford University Press Limited](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/oxford-university-press) · Award notice Ends 31 Mar 2027 £27,590
- [Single Malt Whisky](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13be7-d26c-7361-9232-70938d3cc553/single-malt-whisky) [Own Label Company Scotland Ltd.](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/own-label-scotland) · Award notice Ends 30 Apr 2027 £87,000
- [Support, maintenance and enhancement for Hansard systems](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13bda-f7b7-721d-b30b-29ec7a71bc9d/support-maintenance-and-enhancement-for-hansard-systems) [Ivy Rock Solutions Ltd](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/ivy-rock-solutions) · Award notice Ends 2 May 2027 £116,070
- [Oxford Scholarship Online - History, Law and Political Science Modules](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13bd2-d4f8-73d2-bffa-cb4def38f600/oxford-scholarship-online-history-law-and-political-science-modules) [Oxford University Press Limited](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/oxford-university-press) · Award notice Ends 30 May 2027 £21,934
- [GSP3520 - Provision of Flowers and Floristry Services](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13bcc-a198-7331-96aa-5677c890a598/gsp3520-provision-of-flowers-and-floristry-services) [WindowFlowers Limited](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/windowflowers) · Award notice Ends 13 Aug 2027 £109,388
- [Interim Managed Vending Machines](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13be7-d30a-7200-bd9c-f6b241c810a6/interim-managed-vending-machines) [CAMBRIDGE VENDING SOLUTIONS LTD](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/cambridge-vending-solutions) · Award notice Ends 19 Nov 2027 £89,443
- [Mobile Data for Overseas Travel](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13bd7-eee5-715e-832b-5e8b8ab47912/mobile-data-for-overseas-travel) [AirGSM Pte Ltd](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/airgsm-pte) · Award notice Ends 31 Dec 2027 £30,000
- [Staff Insight System Call Off Contract](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13d24-afdf-7395-85d7-5a481d04f616/staff-insight-system-call-off-contract) [Capventis](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/capventis) · Award notice Ends 27 Mar 2028 £38,726
- [Translation and Interpretation Services](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13bd9-2dc4-7293-b9f5-2624e093c72c/translation-and-interpretation-services) [Silent Sounds Communication Ltd](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/silent-sounds-communications) and 1 more · Award notice Ends 3 Jul 2028 £25,000
- [On Demand Learning Platform](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13bd3-cf8e-731f-b81b-17d2c39135fa/on-demand-learning-platform) [In-Rehearsal](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/in-rehearsal) · Award notice Ends 1 Sept 2028 £74,985
- [FWK4001 - Provision of Fresh Fish & Seafood](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13bcc-ecc7-72e6-ad60-4d0044501916/fwk4001-provision-of-fresh-fish-seafood) [The Stickleback Fish Company Limited](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/stickleback-fish) and 1 more · Award notice Ends 15 Sept 2028 Value not counted: framework or estimated ceiling

## What they buy

- [Food, drink & tobacco 3](https://tendernation.io/sectors/food-drink)
- [Office & computing equipment 2](https://tendernation.io/sectors/office-computing-equipment)
- [Software packages & information systems 2](https://tendernation.io/sectors/software-information-systems)
- [Telecoms & broadcasting equipment 1](https://tendernation.io/sectors/telecoms-broadcasting-equipment)
- [Logistics & travel services 1](https://tendernation.io/sectors/logistics-travel-services)
- [Agriculture, farming & fishing products 1](https://tendernation.io/sectors/agriculture-farming-fishing)

[Browse all sectors](https://tendernation.io/sectors)

Win work with Corporate Officer of the House of Lords

Get an alert the day they publish, an AI summary of every notice and a fit score against your business.

[Get alerts for this buyer](https://tendernation.io/register) [Read: how to win your first public contract](https://tendernation.io/guides/how-to-win-your-first-public-sector-contract)

Never miss a tender from Corporate Officer of the House of Lords

TenderNation watches Contracts Finder, Find a Tender, Public Contracts Scotland, TED and the World Bank every day and emails you what fits. Free plan available.

[All buyers](https://tendernation.io/buyers) [Get alerts for this buyer](https://tendernation.io/register)

14-day free trial, no card required
