Source: https://tendernation.io/buyers/choice-housing-ireland-limited

Buyer profile

# Choice Housing Ireland Limited

GB

[Get alerts for this buyer](https://tendernation.io/register) [Ask via FOI](https://tendernation.io/tools/foi-request-template?buyer=choice-housing-ireland-limited) [Download buyer report](https://tendernation.io/register)

Open now

1

live tender

Published

42

since 3 Apr 2024

Typical value

£3,500,000

median of 22 stated values

Value range

£155k to £8.4m

lowest to highest

## Open opportunities

[PRN26130 Integrated Design Team - Clarawood House, Belfast](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13bec-6f3d-7289-a4c6-a1fe547b3055/prn26130-integrated-design-team-clarawood-house-belfast)The Association is seeking to appoint an Integrated Design Team (to include a Project Architect (acting as Lead Consultant), Consulting Mechanical and Electrical Engineers, Consult...

GB £250,000

18 days left

6 Nov 2026

## Procurement contacts

People Choice Housing Ireland Limited named as contact points in its own tender and award notices, newest first.

3 contacts published by Choice Housing Ireland Limited

Names, emails and phone numbers exactly as the buyer published them in its notices. Included with Professional and Business.

[Start free trial](https://tendernation.io/register)

## How contested Choice Housing Ireland Limited's contracts are

From the award notices we hold. Each figure shows how many contracts it's based on, and we hide figures with too few to say anything. A re-tender counts as kept when a supplier on the earlier contract also won its successor.

Choice Housing Ireland Limited, all contracts, awards 2015 to 2026

3.4 bids per award on average 7 of 18 awards had a single bid

89% of awarded value to the top 3 suppliers 35 suppliers, 19 valued contracts

5 of 24 contracts won by SMEs where the winner declared its size

27 of 29 contracts won by suppliers new to this buyer 93% new-entrant win rate

Business plans see the same figures for each of the 1 sectors this buyer awards in.

##  Recent contract awards

- [Felix O'Hare & Company Limited](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/felix-o-hare-and)

    [PRN25093 Redevelopment of Choice Housing HQ at May Street, Belfast](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13b92-c4d4-705a-ab4c-991a14f18e85/prn25093-redevelopment-of-choice-housing-hq-at-may-street-belfast)

    £5,519,321

    12 Oct 2026
- [Firmus Energy Supply Limited](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/firmus-energy-supply)

    [PRN26101 Landlord Natural Gas Supply](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13bd6-934f-730a-8d28-d8b701b22e36/prn26101-landlord-natural-gas-supply)

    Value not published

    15 Sept 2026
- [Windsor Developments Ltd](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/windsor-developments)

    [PRN26116 Bangor Area Land, Design and Build - Maple and May](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13be2-3446-73ef-babf-1174908c3a74/prn26116-bangor-area-land-design-and-build-maple-and-may)

    Value not published

    4 Sept 2026
- [Cowan All Purpose Glass Ltd](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/cowan-all-purpose-glass)

    [PRN26124 Window supply and fitting](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13be7-b5d5-70c9-b53d-ec74f866e6ab/prn26124-window-supply-and-fitting)

    £173,737

    19 Aug 2026
- [Project Plug Ltd T/A Click Energy](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/project-plug-t-a-click-energy)

    [PRN26100 Landlord Electricity Supply](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13bd6-8a86-73ef-8966-fecec9c99322/prn26100-landlord-electricity-supply)

    Value not published

    17 Aug 2026
- [Power NI Energy Ltd](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/power-ni-energy)

    [PRN26100 Landlord Electricity Supply](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13bd6-8a86-73ef-8966-fecec9c99322/prn26100-landlord-electricity-supply)

    Value not published

    17 Aug 2026
- [Open Strategic Communications Limited](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/open-strategic-communications)

    [PRN26021 Media and Stakeholder Relations Partner](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13bdd-50c2-706d-9a3d-cc1c83550b14/prn26021-media-and-stakeholder-relations-partner)

    Value not published

    4 Aug 2026
- [Walsh Scaffolding Limited](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/walsh-scaffolding)

    [Scaffolding Contractor](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13be0-f52b-70e9-8fd2-a0c7d3c353e2/scaffolding-contractor)

    Value not published

    20 Jul 2026
- [INSEC N.IRELAND LTD](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/insec-n-ireland)

    [Security and CCTV Monitoring Contractor](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13bd3-3986-70a7-acac-4d0b0f90ea3f/security-and-cctv-monitoring-contractor)

    Value not published

    6 Jul 2026
- [Enva Northern Ireland Limited](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/enva-northern-ireland)

    [Drain Cleaning Contractor](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13bdd-0231-724b-a44f-ff5e8a24a988/drain-cleaning-contractor)

    Value not published

    11 Jun 2026
- [Building Protection Systems (NI) Limited](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/building-protection-systems-ni)

    [PRN25051 Fire Safety Systems](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13bd7-2bb7-7241-99eb-a73840b01581/prn25051-fire-safety-systems)

    £8,463,000

    27 May 2026
- [HI-NETS INTERNATIONAL LTD](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/hi-nets-international)

    [PRN25049 Killwee Golf Netting](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13bd0-41cd-732d-8981-183a4b36d8ad/prn25049-killwee-golf-netting)

    Value not published

    31 Mar 2026

## Contracts coming up for renewal

Choice Housing Ireland Limited's contracts ending in the next two years, from award notices and its own contract register. Most go back out to tender, so this is the time to get to know the buyer.

- [PRN25020 Corrib Avenue, Belfast](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13bcd-a151-7155-96c7-2c7c6d34c5b1/prn25020-corrib-avenue-belfast) [Brendan Loughran & Sons Ltd](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/brendan-loughran-and-sons) · Award notice Ends 1 Apr 2027 £2,277,000
- [PRN25044](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13bd0-10f0-705b-9c93-fe97cded7ee7/prn25044) [McCusker Contracts Ltd](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/mccusker-contracts) · Award notice Ends 16 Apr 2027
- [PRN26124 Window supply and fitting](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13be7-b5d5-70c9-b53d-ec74f866e6ab/prn26124-window-supply-and-fitting) [Cowan All Purpose Glass Ltd](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/cowan-all-purpose-glass) · Award notice Ends 30 Apr 2027 £173,737
- [PRN25066](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13bce-90ea-7145-9ce7-52860885a656/prn25066) [Latner 10 Developments Limited](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/latner-10-developments) and 3 more · Award notice Ends 1 Oct 2027 £1,158,500
- [PRN25065 Draperstown Area Land, Design & Build](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13bce-9111-7203-926b-199d4f34d460/prn25065-draperstown-area-land-design-build) [DTL Construction Ltd](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/dtl-construction) · Award notice Ends 1 Oct 2027 £1,999,000
- [PRN25067 Antrim Area Land, Design & Build](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13bce-a392-70b7-9742-616975fc3598/prn25067-antrim-area-land-design-build) [Windsor Developments Limited](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/windsor-developments) · Award notice Ends 1 Oct 2027 £10,900,000
- [PRN25069 Ballymoney Area Land, Design & Build](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13bce-b05a-72c2-a863-277353c59234/prn25069-ballymoney-area-land-design-build) [Mathewson Square Limited](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/mathewson-square) · Award notice Ends 1 Oct 2027 £6,125,000
- [PRN25072 Newtownabbey Area Land, Design and Build (No.2)](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13bcf-b1cf-71cb-b678-65599241e58f/prn25072-newtownabbey-area-land-design-and-build-no2) [Kenny Developments Ltd](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/kenny-developments) · Award notice Ends 1 Oct 2027 £2,060,000
- [PRN25064 Coolnagard Phase 2b Omagh Land Design and Build](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13bce-8ae3-7143-b36a-599e7e213c9a/prn25064-coolnagard-phase-2b-omagh-land-design-and-build) [Newpark Developments (NW) Ltd](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/newpark-developments-nw) · Award notice Ends 1 Oct 2027 £1,800,000
- [PRN25093 Redevelopment of Choice Housing HQ at May Street, Belfast](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13b92-c4d4-705a-ab4c-991a14f18e85/prn25093-redevelopment-of-choice-housing-hq-at-may-street-belfast) [Felix O'Hare & Company Limited](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/felix-o-hare-and) · Award notice Ends 16 Oct 2027 £5,519,321
- [Drain Cleaning Contractor](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13bdd-0231-724b-a44f-ff5e8a24a988/drain-cleaning-contractor) [Enva Northern Ireland Limited](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/enva-northern-ireland) · Award notice Ends 29 Jun 2028
- [Scaffolding Contractor](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13be0-f52b-70e9-8fd2-a0c7d3c353e2/scaffolding-contractor) [Walsh Scaffolding Limited](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/walsh-scaffolding) · Award notice Ends 9 Aug 2028
- [PRN26021 Media and Stakeholder Relations Partner](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13bdd-50c2-706d-9a3d-cc1c83550b14/prn26021-media-and-stakeholder-relations-partner) [Open Strategic Communications Limited](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/open-strategic-communications) · Award notice Ends 31 Aug 2028
- [PRN26100 Landlord Electricity Supply](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13bd6-8a86-73ef-8966-fecec9c99322/prn26100-landlord-electricity-supply) [Project Plug Ltd T/A Click Energy](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/project-plug-t-a-click-energy) and 1 more · Award notice Ends 31 Aug 2028
- [Security and CCTV Monitoring Contractor](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13bd3-3986-70a7-acac-4d0b0f90ea3f/security-and-cctv-monitoring-contractor) [INSEC N.IRELAND LTD](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/insec-n-ireland) · Award notice Ends 31 Aug 2028

## What they buy

- [Construction work 22](https://tendernation.io/sectors/construction-work)
- [Repair & maintenance services 4](https://tendernation.io/sectors/repair-maintenance)
- [Business services 4](https://tendernation.io/sectors/business-services)
- [Fuels, energy & petroleum products 2](https://tendernation.io/sectors/fuels-energy)
- [Architecture, engineering & surveying 2](https://tendernation.io/sectors/architecture-engineering-surveying)
- [IT services 1](https://tendernation.io/sectors/it-services)

[Browse all sectors](https://tendernation.io/sectors)

Win work with Choice Housing Ireland Limited

Get an alert the day they publish, an AI summary of every notice and a fit score against your business.

[Get alerts for this buyer](https://tendernation.io/register) [Read: how to win your first public contract](https://tendernation.io/guides/how-to-win-your-first-public-sector-contract)

Never miss a tender from Choice Housing Ireland Limited

TenderNation watches Contracts Finder, Find a Tender, Public Contracts Scotland, TED and the World Bank every day and emails you what fits. Free plan available.

[All buyers](https://tendernation.io/buyers) [Get alerts for this buyer](https://tendernation.io/register)

14-day free trial, no card required
