Source: https://tendernation.io/buyers/cambridgeshire-district-councils

Buyer profile

# Cambridgeshire District Councils

GB

[Get alerts for this buyer](https://tendernation.io/register) [Ask via FOI](https://tendernation.io/tools/foi-request-template?buyer=cambridgeshire-district-councils) [Download buyer report](https://tendernation.io/register)

Open now

0

live tenders

Published

231

since 19 Sept 2016

Typical value

£100,000

median of 131 stated values

Value range

£1 to £50m

lowest to highest

## Open opportunities

Cambridgeshire District Councils has no open tenders right now.

Set up a free alert and we will email you the moment they publish their next one.

## How this buyer buys

2 of Cambridgeshire District Councils's notices were call-offs from a framework, DPS or dynamic market. Only suppliers on the route can win that work.

- [RM3745 Management Consultancy Framework (MCF)](https://tendernation.io/frameworks/RM3745) Framework No: this framework has expired Existing call-offs can run on. Watch for its replacement. 1 call-off last 26 Oct 2020
- [RM3741 Project Management and Full Design Team Services](https://tendernation.io/frameworks/RM3741) Framework No: this framework has expired Existing call-offs can run on. Watch for its replacement. 1 call-off last 14 May 2020

### DPSs and dynamic markets Cambridgeshire District Councils runs

- Cambridge City Council - Training/Learning DPS Dynamic purchasing system · closed Runs to 31 Mar 2023
- Cambridge City Council - Learning DPS Dynamic purchasing system · closed
- Cambridge City Council - Aprenticeship DPS Dynamic purchasing system · closed Runs to 30 Sept 2022

## Procurement contacts

People Cambridgeshire District Councils named as contact points in its own tender and award notices, newest first.

60 contacts published by Cambridgeshire District Councils

Names, emails and phone numbers exactly as the buyer published them in its notices. Included with Professional and Business.

[Start free trial](https://tendernation.io/register)

## How contested Cambridgeshire District Councils's contracts are

From the award notices we hold. Each figure shows how many contracts it's based on, and we hide figures with too few to say anything. A re-tender counts as kept when a supplier on the earlier contract also won its successor.

Cambridgeshire District Councils, all contracts, awards 2016 to 2023

55% of awarded value to the top 3 suppliers 143 suppliers, 96 valued contracts

78 of 92 contracts won by suppliers new to this buyer 85% new-entrant win rate

Business plans see the same figures for each of the 8 sectors this buyer awards in.

##  Recent contract awards

- [Allia Future Business Centre](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/allia-future-business-centre)

    [Cambridge City Council - Green Business Programme](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13cb2-e3bf-7160-8fbc-f63bdca8e75b/cambridge-city-council-green-business-programme)

    £688,000

    17 Aug 2023
- [CCR Property Services Ltd](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/ccr-property-services) , [DALROD UK LTD](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/dalrod)

    [Cambridge City Council - Responsive Repairs for Drainage Works](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13c6c-d556-703f-a4a5-0c681a0514b6/cambridge-city-council-responsive-repairs-for-drainage-works)

    £300,000

    31 Mar 2021
- [Stagecoach East](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/stagecoach-east)

    [CPCA - Bus Service 29 Peterborough City Hospital to Serpentine Centre](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13c51-62f8-7020-87a7-c1a6e65e1656/cpca-bus-service-29-peterborough-city-hospital-to-serpentine-centre)

    £27,503

    23 Dec 2020
- [Premier Business Audio](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/premier-business-audio)

    [Cambridge City Council - On-hold Music Services 2020](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13c53-5078-715b-9c8f-6352471eb97c/cambridge-city-council-on-hold-music-services-2020)

    £50,000

    9 Dec 2020
- [Premier Business Audio](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/premier-business-audio)

    [Cambridge City Council - On-hold Music Services 2020](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13c53-5078-715b-9c8f-6352471eb97c/cambridge-city-council-on-hold-music-services-2020)

    £50,000

    7 Dec 2020
- [The Technology Forge](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/technology-forge)

    [Cambridge City Council - Property Management System](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13c62-88bb-7183-a1fd-b2012fb6da5c/cambridge-city-council-property-management-system)

    £350,000

    25 Nov 2020
- [Sutcliffe Play Ltd.](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/sutcliffe-play)

    [Cambridge City Council - Playground Improvements](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13c76-f4e4-708a-8167-c9a32d3da511/cambridge-city-council-playground-improvements)

    £105,300

    30 Oct 2020
- [Atkins Limited](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/atkins)

    [CPCA - A141 Huntingdon Northern Bypass](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13c4c-a0cf-722a-9a82-8b6f7f5288d8/cpca-a141-huntingdon-northern-bypass)

    £200,000

    12 Oct 2020
- [Elite Training & Consultancy (Scotland Ltd)](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/elite-training-and-consultancy-scotland)

    [Cambridge City Council - ICT Training Provider](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13c50-8499-73e1-aa43-740aa3950ba6/cambridge-city-council-ict-training-provider)

    £50,000

    12 Oct 2020
- [MidlandHR](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/midlandhr)

    [Cambridge City Council - HR/Payroll System](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13c5b-34d7-70cb-aece-a67435a15ca5/cambridge-city-council-hrpayroll-system)

    £2,560,000

    28 Sept 2020
- [KOMPAN Ltd](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/kompan)

    [Cambridge City Council - Redevelopment of Cherry Hinton Hall Play Area](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13c5f-d7f7-705e-b418-6e7e8fbb70ae/cambridge-city-council-redevelopment-of-cherry-hinton-hall-play-area)

    £150,000

    7 Sept 2020
- [Bowmer and Kirkland Limited](https://tendernation.io/suppliers/bowmer-and-kirkland)

    [CPCA - The New University of Peterborough - Phase 1 Build Contract](https://tendernation.io/opportunities/01a13c5a-6f7e-712b-b1cb-44ead932996f/cpca-the-new-university-of-peterborough-phase-1-build-contract)

    £18,200,000

    28 Aug 2020

## What they buy

- [Construction work 58](https://tendernation.io/sectors/construction-work)
- [Business services 25](https://tendernation.io/sectors/business-services)
- [Architecture, engineering & surveying 23](https://tendernation.io/sectors/architecture-engineering-surveying)
- [Sewage, refuse, cleaning & environmental 12](https://tendernation.io/sectors/sewage-refuse-cleaning-environmental)
- [Education & training 11](https://tendernation.io/sectors/education-training)
- [Financial & insurance services 10](https://tendernation.io/sectors/financial-insurance-services)

[Browse all sectors](https://tendernation.io/sectors)

Win work with Cambridgeshire District Councils

Get an alert the day they publish, an AI summary of every notice and a fit score against your business.

[Get alerts for this buyer](https://tendernation.io/register) [Read: how to win your first public contract](https://tendernation.io/guides/how-to-win-your-first-public-sector-contract)

Never miss a tender from Cambridgeshire District Councils

TenderNation watches Contracts Finder, Find a Tender, Public Contracts Scotland, TED and the World Bank every day and emails you what fits. Free plan available.

[All buyers](https://tendernation.io/buyers) [Get alerts for this buyer](https://tendernation.io/register)

14-day free trial, no card required
